0 800 30 77 55
  • Give me a call
To register
en

TENDER OFFER EXPIRE DATE

How long are the tender offers valid?

Час дії тендерної пропозиції

In accordance with Part 4 of Art. 25 of the Law of Ukraine "On Public Procurement" the tender offers remain valid during the term specified in the tender documentation.

Before the expiration of this term, the procurer has the right to demand from the participants the prolongation of the term of the tender offers.

The participant has the right:

  • to reject such a request without losing the tender offer provided by him;
  • to accept the claim and to prolong the validity of the submitted tender offer and the provided tender offer support.

 Also, in accordance with paragraph 10 of Part 2 of Art. 22 of the law, the tender documentation must contain the term within which tender offers shall be considered valid, but not less than 90 days from the date of the public disclosure of the tender offers.

Need help?
Leave your phone number we will call and detail advise you